Is Ultiboost High Strength Cranberry Softgels Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soybean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Capsule Shell, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Cotton Seed), Lecithin, Yellow Beeswax
Check Ultiboost High Strength Cranberry Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultiboost High Strength Cranberry Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Where to buy
Ultiboost High Strength Cranberry Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


