Is Ultima Replenisher Broad Spectrum Electrolyte Mix Passionfruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • other natural flavours
  • natural passionfruit flavour

other natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnesium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Phosphate, Malic Acid, Potassium Aspartate, Calcium Citrate, Natural Passionfruit Flavour (with other Natural Flavours), Turmeric Powder (colour), Calcium Ascorbate, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Rebaudioside A (from Organic Stevia Leaf), Red Beet Concentrate (colour), Zinc Citrate, Manganese Citrate.

Check Ultima Replenisher Broad Spectrum Electrolyte Mix Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go