Is Ultima Replenisher Electrolyte Hydration Mix Grape Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium ascorbate
- natural grape flavor
- calcium citrate
- magnesium citrate
calcium ascorbate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Magnesium Citrate, Citric Acid, Natural Grape Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Tartaric Acid, Potassium Aspartate, Calcium Citrate, Color Blend (Carrot Concentrate and Hibiscus Concentrate), Salt (Sodium Chloride, Calcium Ascorbate, Rebaudioside A (From Organic Stevia Leaf), Zinc Citrate and Manganese Citrate.
Check Ultima Replenisher Electrolyte Hydration Mix Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultima Replenisher Electrolyte Hydration Mix Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Supplement · Powder


