Is Ultima Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors
- natural raspberry flavor
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium citrate, citric acid, malic acid, potassium phosphate, potassium aspartate, calcium citrate, natural raspberry flavor (with other natural flavors), salt (sodium chloride), calcium ascorbate, rebaudioside a (from organic stevia leaf), color blend (beet juice and annatto extract), zinc citrate, manganese citrate.
Check Ultima against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultima in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Lemonade
Ultima Replenisher Electrolyte Hydration Mix Variety Pack
Ultima Replenisher Electrolyte Hydration Mix, Blue Raspberry, 30 Servings - Sugar Free, 0 Calories, 0 Carbs - Gluten-Free, Keto, Non-GMO, Vegan -Magnesium, Potassium, Calcium, Sodium
Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Drink Mix Grape -- 90 Servings
Ultima Replenisher Watermelon Electrolyte Drink Mix
About this product
Supplement · Powder


