Is Ultimate All Butter Mince Pies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheatflour Contains Gluten (With Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Vine Fruits, Sultanas Vostizza Currants, Raisins, Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Apple Puree, Armagnac, Kirsch Soaked Glace Cherries, Cherries, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Kirsch, Colour: Anthocyanins (From Black Carrots), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Roasted Almonds, Vegetable Suet Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Dried Apricots, Candied Mixed Peel Glucose-fructose Syrup, Orange Peel, Lemon Peel, Apricot Puree, Muscovado Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Cornflour, Ground Cinnamon, Wheat Gluten, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Ground Nutmeg, Gelling Agent: Pectin (From Fruit)
Check Ultimate All Butter Mince Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate All Butter Mince Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


