Is ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, CAESAR DRESSING (soybean oil, water, parmesan cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], egg yolks, red wine vinegar, contains less than 2% of worcestershire sauce [distilled vinegar, molasses, sugar, water, salt, onion, anchovy, garlic, spice, tamarind extract, natural flavors, chili pepper extract], salt, lemon juice concentrate, garlic, spice, mustard bran, anchovy extract, xanthan gum, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic), CROUTONS (wheat flour, sunflower oil, sugar, salt, yeast, whey, maltodextrin, garlic powder, lactic acid powder [lactic acid, calcium lactate], dehydrated parsley, corn starch), PARMESAN (parmesan cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], powdered cellulose [to prevent caking]), CAESAR SEASONING (sea salt, spices, red bell pepper, turmeric, sunflower oil, yeast extract, garlic oil, natural flavor). Contains Egg, Fish (Anchovies), Milk, Wheat.
Check ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


