Is Ultimate Cheesy Sauces Broccoli Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, SAUCE (WATER, CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NONFAT MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, LACTIC ACID, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, COLOR ADDED [ANNATTO EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE AND/OR PAPRIKA], SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]).
Check Ultimate Cheesy Sauces Broccoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate Cheesy Sauces Broccoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


