Is Ultimate Crumb Cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- butter
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter, Water, Eggs, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Glycerin, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cinnamon, Fructose, Salt, Whey (Milk), Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Glyceryl Lactoesters Of Fatty Acids, Artificial Color, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Soy Protein
Check Ultimate Crumb Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate Crumb Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


