Is ULTIMATE DIGESTIVE ENZYME URGENT CARE - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • triacylglycerol lipase
  • magnesium stearate
  • alpha-amylase

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

triacylglycerol lipase
magnesium stearate
alpha-amylase

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protease 4,5 (Aspergillus Oryzae), Protease 3,0 (Aspergillus Niger), Alpha-amylase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lactase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Protease 6,0 (Aspergillus Oryzae), Alpha-galactosidase (Aspergillus Niger), Stem Bromelain (Ananas Comosusm Pineapple Stem), Lipase (Triacylglycerol Lipase, Rhizopus Oryzae), Cellulase (Trichoderma Longibrachiatum), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin And Hypromellose

Check ULTIMATE DIGESTIVE ENZYME URGENT CARE - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ULTIMATE DIGESTIVE ENZYME URGENT CARE - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? ULTIMATE DIGESTIVE ENZYME URGENT CARE - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM | Spoonful