Is ULTIMATE DIGESTIVE ENZYME URGENT CARE - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- triacylglycerol lipase
- magnesium stearate
- alpha-amylase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protease 4,5 (Aspergillus Oryzae), Protease 3,0 (Aspergillus Niger), Alpha-amylase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lactase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Protease 6,0 (Aspergillus Oryzae), Alpha-galactosidase (Aspergillus Niger), Stem Bromelain (Ananas Comosusm Pineapple Stem), Lipase (Triacylglycerol Lipase, Rhizopus Oryzae), Cellulase (Trichoderma Longibrachiatum), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin And Hypromellose
Check ULTIMATE DIGESTIVE ENZYME URGENT CARE - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE DIGESTIVE ENZYME URGENT CARE - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
ULTIMATE DIGESTIVE ENZYME URGENT CARE - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


