Is ULTIMATE DIGESTIVE ENZYME URGENT CARE - 60 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- triacylglycerol lipase
- magnesium stearate
- alpha-amylase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protease 4,5 (Aspergillus Oryzae), Protease 3,0 (Aspergillus Niger), Alpha-amylase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lactase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Protease 6,0 (Aspergillus Oryzae), Alpha-galactosidase (Aspergillus Niger), Stem Bromelain (Ananas Comosusm Pineapple Stem), Lipase (Triacylglycerol Lipase, Rhizopus Oryzae), Cellulase (Trichoderma Longibrachiatum), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin And Hypromellose
Check ULTIMATE DIGESTIVE ENZYME URGENT CARE - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE DIGESTIVE ENZYME URGENT CARE - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ULTIMATE DIGESTIVE ENZYME URGENT CARE - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


