Is ULTIMATE ENGLISH, AMAZINGLY MAGNIFICENT LEMON COCONUT ICE, LEMON COCONUT ICE, LEMON COCONUT ICE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DESICCATED COCONUT (20%), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOURINGS, NATURAL COLOUR (TURMERIC)

Check ULTIMATE ENGLISH, AMAZINGLY MAGNIFICENT LEMON COCONUT ICE, LEMON COCONUT ICE, LEMON COCONUT ICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Slice, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go