Is ULTIMATE ENGLISH, AMAZINGLY MAGNIFICENT LEMON COCONUT ICE, LEMON COCONUT ICE, LEMON COCONUT ICE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DESICCATED COCONUT (20%), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOURINGS, NATURAL COLOUR (TURMERIC)
Check ULTIMATE ENGLISH, AMAZINGLY MAGNIFICENT LEMON COCONUT ICE, LEMON COCONUT ICE, LEMON COCONUT ICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE ENGLISH, AMAZINGLY MAGNIFICENT LEMON COCONUT ICE, LEMON COCONUT ICE, LEMON COCONUT ICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Lindy's Homemade Italian Ice - Lemon Flavored
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
About this product
Candy · Slice, Piece


