Is ULTIMATE FIREHOUSE CHEF-CREATED CHEESES BLEND, GRAND CRU, 3 CHILE PEPPER GOUDA & SMOKED FONTINA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- smoked fontina cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAND CRU ORIGINAL AND SMOKED FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), 3 CHILE PEPPER GOUDA (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, PICKLED FLAVORING MIX [CHIPOTLE, HABANERO AND JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM] SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check ULTIMATE FIREHOUSE CHEF-CREATED CHEESES BLEND, GRAND CRU, 3 CHILE PEPPER GOUDA & SMOKED FONTINA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE FIREHOUSE CHEF-CREATED CHEESES BLEND, GRAND CRU, 3 CHILE PEPPER GOUDA & SMOKED FONTINA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece


