Is Ultimate Flora Critical Colon Veggie Caps 80 Billion Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-leucine

L-leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Microcrystalline Cellulose, Capsule, L-leucine

Check Ultimate Flora Critical Colon Veggie Caps 80 Billion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ultimate Flora Critical Colon Veggie Caps 80 Billion is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Pill

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go