Is ULTIMATE HIGH ALPHA WHEY PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 750G Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- natural chocolate blend
- high alpha-lactalbumin whey isolate
natural chocolate blend
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Alpha-lactalbumin Whey Isolate, Natural Chocolate Blend, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Lecithin, Guar Gum And Stevia, Rice Starch, Vegetarian Capsule (Cellulose, Purified Water, Silica), Magnesium Stearate
Check ULTIMATE HIGH ALPHA WHEY PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 750G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE HIGH ALPHA WHEY PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 750G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
ULTIMATE HIGH ALPHA WHEY PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 750G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


