Is ULTIMATE HOLIDAY COOKIE COLLECTION, DELIFLEUR DARK CHOCOLATE, MARQUISETTE, CARACAS, ROULE D'OR, PIANISSIMO, NORDICA, CREME BRULEE, BIARRITZ, CARAMELISSIMO, DELIFLEUR MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil
  • milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate flakes
  • whey
  • white chocolate
  • bittersweet chocolate
  • +1 more

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Vegetable & Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut &/Or Palm Kernel &/Or Canola &/Or Sunflower Oil), Bittersweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Butter Oil, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Whey, Cocoa Powder (Processed W/alkali), Wheat Starch, Butter Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Eggs, Coconut, Chocolate Flakes, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Leavenings (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Cinnamon, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Contains Wheat, Coconut & Soy,, Almonds, Hazelnuts (Filberts), Pecans

Check ULTIMATE HOLIDAY COOKIE COLLECTION, DELIFLEUR DARK CHOCOLATE, MARQUISETTE, CARACAS, ROULE D'OR, PIANISSIMO, NORDICA, CREME BRULEE, BIARRITZ, CARAMELISSIMO, DELIFLEUR MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ULTIMATE HOLIDAY COOKIE COLLECTION, DELIFLEUR DARK CHOCOLATE, MARQUISETTE, CARACAS, ROULE D'OR, PIANISSIMO, NORDICA, CREME BRULEE, BIARRITZ, CARAMELISSIMO, DELIFLEUR MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee