Is ULTIMATE HOLIDAY COOKIE COLLECTION, DELIFLEUR DARK CHOCOLATE, MARQUISETTE, CARACAS, ROULE D'OR, PIANISSIMO, NORDICA, CREME BRULEE, BIARRITZ, CARAMELISSIMO, DELIFLEUR MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • lactose
  • milk
  • eggs
  • whey
  • nonfat milk
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • chocolate flakes
  • dextrose
  • white chocolate
  • +5 more

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Vegetable & Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut &/Or Palm Kernel &/Or Canola &/Or Sunflower Oil), Bittersweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Butter Oil, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Whey, Cocoa Powder (Processed W/alkali), Wheat Starch, Butter Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Eggs, Coconut, Chocolate Flakes, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Leavenings (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Cinnamon, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Contains Wheat, Coconut & Soy,, Almonds, Hazelnuts (Filberts), Pecans

Check ULTIMATE HOLIDAY COOKIE COLLECTION, DELIFLEUR DARK CHOCOLATE, MARQUISETTE, CARACAS, ROULE D'OR, PIANISSIMO, NORDICA, CREME BRULEE, BIARRITZ, CARAMELISSIMO, DELIFLEUR MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ULTIMATE HOLIDAY COOKIE COLLECTION, DELIFLEUR DARK CHOCOLATE, MARQUISETTE, CARACAS, ROULE D'OR, PIANISSIMO, NORDICA, CREME BRULEE, BIARRITZ, CARAMELISSIMO, DELIFLEUR MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee