Is Ultimate Yoghurt Golden Honey 115g x 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk minerals
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
milk minerals
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, cream (milk), sugar, honey (5.5%), water, dietary fibre (inulin), milk solids, thickener (rice starch), stabiliser (440), live yoghurt cultures (milk), lemon juice, natural honey extract, milk minerals.
Check Ultimate Yoghurt Golden Honey 115g x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate Yoghurt Golden Honey 115g x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Where to buy
Ultimate Yoghurt Golden Honey 115g x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


