Is Ultimate Yoghurt Golden Honey 115g x 4 pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fibre
dietary fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, cream (milk), sugar, honey (5.5%), water, dietary fibre (inulin), milk solids, thickener (rice starch), stabiliser (440), live yoghurt cultures (milk), lemon juice, natural honey extract, milk minerals.
Check Ultimate Yoghurt Golden Honey 115g x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate Yoghurt Golden Honey 115g x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Where to buy
Ultimate Yoghurt Golden Honey 115g x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


