Is ULTIMATE KETO CHOCOLATE PILIBAR, KETO CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic pili nuts
organic pili nuts
Dietitian noteThe pili nut is considered a tree nut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC CACAO PASTE, ORGANIC PILI NUTS, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC STEVIA, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT, ORGANIC CHICORY INULIN & HIMALAYAN SALT.
Check ULTIMATE KETO CHOCOLATE PILIBAR, KETO CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE KETO CHOCOLATE PILIBAR, KETO CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


