Is ULTIMATE ONE ACTIVE WOMEN MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS + BONUS ITEM Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beta Carotene (Pro Vitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin, Riboflavin 5' Phosphate), Niacin (Nicotinic Acid), Niacinamide (Nicotinic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Dibencozide), Folic Acid, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (D-cacium Pantothenate), Calcium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Magnesium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Zinc (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Iron (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Iodine (Kelp), Manganese (Citrate/malate/biglycinate), Citrate/malate, Biglycinate, Chromium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Selenium (Malate, Biglycinate), Molybdenum (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Vanadium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Choline, Inositol, Methionine, Chase Tree 5:1 Extract, Ginkgo Biloba 50:1 Extract, Green Tea Leaf Extract (35:1), Citrus Bioflavonoids (Lemon Rind), Rutin (Fava D'anta), Paba, Eleuthero Root Standardized Extract, Bromelain (Pineapple Stem), Glutamic Acid Hcl, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscaramellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Pharmaceutical Glaze

Check ULTIMATE ONE ACTIVE WOMEN MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ULTIMATE ONE ACTIVE WOMEN MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go