Is ULTIMATE ONE MEN ACTIVE MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 60 CAPLETS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beta Carotene (Pro Vitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin, Riboflavin 5' Phosphate), Niacin (Nicotinic Acid), Niacinamide (Nicotinic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Dibencozide), Folic Acid, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (D-cacium Pantothenate), Minerals, Calcium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Magnesium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Zinc (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Iron (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Iodine (Kelp), Manganese (Citrate/malate/biglycinate), Citrate/malate, Biglycinate, Chromium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Selenium (Malate, Biglycinate), Molybdenum (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Vanadium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Lipotropic Factors, Choline, Inositol, Methionine, Saw Palmetto Fruit Extract, Muira Puama Root 4:1 Extract, Korean Ginseng Standardized Root Extract, Green Tea Leaf 35:1 Extract, N-acetyl-cysteine, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Lemon Rind), Rutin Fava D'anta, Paba, Bromelain (Pineapple Stem), Glutamic Acid Hcl, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscaramellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Pharmaceutical Glaze
Check ULTIMATE ONE MEN ACTIVE MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 60 CAPLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE ONE MEN ACTIVE MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 60 CAPLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 23 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
Nature Made Vitamin C, 500 mg, Caplets
MegaFood Multi for Men -- 120 Tablets
Nature's Bounty Vitamin C Plus Rose Hips -- 1000 mg - 100 Coated Caplets
Where to buy
ULTIMATE ONE MEN ACTIVE MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 60 CAPLETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


