Is ULTIMATE ONE WOMEN ADULT MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- pharmaceutical glaze
- glutamic acid hcl
- stearic acid
- +11 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beta Carotene (Pro Vitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin, Riboflavin 5' Phosphate), Niacin (Nicotinic Acid), Niacinamide (Nicotinic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Dibencozide), Folic Acid, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (D-cacium Pantothenate), Calcium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Magnesium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Zinc (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Iron (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Copper (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Iodine (Kelp), Manganese (Citrate/malate/biglycinate), Citrate/malate, Biglycinate, Chromium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Selenium (Malate, Biglycinate), Molybdenum (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Vanadium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Choline, Inositol, Methionine, Chase Tree 5:1 Extract, Ginkgo Biloba 50:1 Extract, Green Tea Leaf Extract (35:1), Citrus Bioflavonoids (Lemon Rind), Rutin (Fava D'anta), Paba, Eleuthero Root Standardized Extract, Bromelain (Pineapple Stem), Glutamic Acid Hcl, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscaramellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Pharmaceutical Glaze
Check ULTIMATE ONE WOMEN ADULT MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE ONE WOMEN ADULT MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ULTIMATE ONE WOMEN ADULT MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Caplet


