Is Ultimate party cake Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, BLUE 1, SODIUM PROPIONATE, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, GLYCERIN, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, ICING SUGAR, GLUCOSE, CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BENZOATE OF SODA, RED 3, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check Ultimate party cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate party cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Lays Potato Chips, Classic, Party Size 13 oz (368.5 g)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Unknown · Slice


