Is Ultimate Plant-Based Burger Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TEXTURED PEA PROTEIN, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: MALT EXTRACT (MALTED BARLEY, WATER), NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, BEET JUICE (COLOR), LACTIC ACID.
Check Ultimate Plant-Based Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate Plant-Based Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend


