Is ULTIMATE SKILLET MEAL, CHICKEN & BROCCOLI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SOY AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED [BETA CAROTENE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT], LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM), WHEY, DRIED BROCCOLI (BROCCOLI, SUGAR), WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ALGINATE, BROCCOLI POWDER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SPICES, CHICKEN POWDER (CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, BUTTER OIL, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check ULTIMATE SKILLET MEAL, CHICKEN & BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE SKILLET MEAL, CHICKEN & BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


