Is Ultimate Sliced Burger Bun Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- concentrated butter
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Egg, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Seeds (White Sesame Seeds, Black Sesame Seeds), Wheat Gluten, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Yeast, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Salt, Mineral Salt (Salt, Potassium Chloride), Flavouring, Milk Protein, Toasted Malted Rye Flour, Poppy Seeds, Deactivated Yeast, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of fatty Acids; Colour: Carotenes. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians.
Check Ultimate Sliced Burger Bun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate Sliced Burger Bun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Bread · Slice


