Is ULTIMATE STARCH & FAT BLOCKER + WHITE KIDNEY BEAN EXTRACT - 90 CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • encapsulated in a gelatin capsule
  • magnesium stearate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Phaseolamin 2250 (Phase 2), Phaseolus Vulgaris, Neopuntia Nopal Catus (Opuntia Ficus-indica), Gymnema Sylvestris Extract (75% Gymnemic Acids), Leaf, Green Tea Extract 1:25 (Camellia Sinensis), Black Pepper Extract 1:5 (Piper Nigrum), Fruit, Encapsulated In A Gelatin Capsule (Gelatin, Purified Water), With Rice Flour And Magnesium Stearate

Check ULTIMATE STARCH & FAT BLOCKER + WHITE KIDNEY BEAN EXTRACT - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ULTIMATE STARCH & FAT BLOCKER + WHITE KIDNEY BEAN EXTRACT - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep