Is Chicago Town 19 Ultimate Tear 'N Share Cheesy Dough Balls Stuffed with Cheesy Sauce 480g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep's milk
- sour cream
- pecorino cheese
- emmental cheese
- provolone cheese
- red cheddar cheese
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sour Cream (5%), Red Cheddar Cheese (35%) (with Colour Carotenes), Provolone Cheese (35%), Emmental Cheese (35%), Tomato Puree, Pecorino Cheese (Sheep's Milk) (2%), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Salt, Yeast, Herbs and Spices, Garlic, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Chicago Town 19 Ultimate Tear 'N Share Cheesy Dough Balls Stuffed with Cheesy Sauce 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicago Town 19 Ultimate Tear 'N Share Cheesy Dough Balls Stuffed with Cheesy Sauce 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


