Is Chicago Town 19 Ultimate Tear 'N Share Cheesy Dough Balls Stuffed with Cheesy Sauce 480g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • flour treatment agent

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

flour treatment agent

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Sour Cream (5%), Red Cheddar Cheese (35%) (with Colour Carotenes), Provolone Cheese (35%), Emmental Cheese (35%), Tomato Puree, Pecorino Cheese (Sheep's Milk) (2%), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Salt, Yeast, Herbs and Spices, Garlic, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Chicago Town 19 Ultimate Tear 'N Share Cheesy Dough Balls Stuffed with Cheesy Sauce 480g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
SoftCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Chicago Town 19 Ultimate Tear 'N Share Cheesy Dough Balls Stuffed with Cheesy Sauce 480g | Spoonful