Is ULTIMATE VEGAN ENERGY PROTEIN - 750G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Brown Rice (Oryza), Grain, Providing 25G Of Protein, Organic Macapunch Powder (Lepidium Meyenii), Root, Brad King's Ultimate Vegan Anti-stress, Lemon Balm Extract (Melissa Officinalis), Leaf, Rosemarinic Acid, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Sensoril Ashwagandha Extract, Withania Somnifera, Root And Leaf, Withanolides, Valerian Extract, Valeriana Officinalis, Valerenic Acid, Quercetin, Rhodiola Extract (Rhodiola Rosea), Rosavins, Bioperine Black Pepper Extract (Piper Nigrum), Fruit, Piperine, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Xanthan Gum Rice Starch, Vegetarian Capsule (Cellulose, Purified Water, Silica), Magnesium Stearate
Check ULTIMATE VEGAN ENERGY PROTEIN - 750G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE VEGAN ENERGY PROTEIN - 750G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Where to buy
ULTIMATE VEGAN ENERGY PROTEIN - 750G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


