Is ULTIMATE WHITE CHUNK CRANBERRY COOKIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey protein concentrate

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHITE CONFECTIONERY CHUNK (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MARGARINE (SOY AND PALM OILS, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR]), SUGAR, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), INVERT SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, FRUCTOSE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, PALM, COTTONSEED OIL]), SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, EGGS, WHOLE ALGALIN FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CARBONATE.

Check ULTIMATE WHITE CHUNK CRANBERRY COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go