Is Ultimate Yoghurt Smooth Caramel 115g x 4 pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fibre
dietary fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, cream (milk), sugar, water, dietary fibre (inulin), milk solids, thickener (1442), sweetened condensed milk, butter (milk), natural flavours, caramelised sugar, salt, live yoghurt cultures (milk), stabiliser (412), acidity regulator (270), natural colour (160a).
Check Ultimate Yoghurt Smooth Caramel 115g x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate Yoghurt Smooth Caramel 115g x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Dove Silky Smooth Dark Chocolate, 4 Pack
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


