Is Ultra 100 mg CoQ10 Dietary Supplement Softgels Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- hydroxylated lecithin
- polysorbate 80
- glycerin
- gelatin
hydroxylated lecithin
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin E ( Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate ) , Coenzyme Q10 , Gelatin , Polysorbate 80 , Medium-chain Triglycerides , Glycerin , Hydroxylated Lecithin , Sorbitol , Purified Water , Annatto , In : Sunflower Oil .
Check Ultra 100 mg CoQ10 Dietary Supplement Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultra 100 mg CoQ10 Dietary Supplement Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Where to buy
Ultra 100 mg CoQ10 Dietary Supplement Softgels is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


