Is Ultra Chloraseptic Children's Chloraseptic Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- propylene glycol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Benzocaine 0.71% w/v (1mg per spray), Also contains Ethanol, Macrogol 300, Propylene Glycol, Glycerol, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Dihydrogen Phosphate Dihydrate, Sodium Hydroxide, Flavourings (levomenthol, blackcurrant), Purified Water
Check Ultra Chloraseptic Children's Chloraseptic Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultra Chloraseptic Children's Chloraseptic Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Where to buy
Ultra Chloraseptic Children's Chloraseptic Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


