Is Ultra Cold Remedy Bi-Layer RapidMelts Quick Dissolve Tablets Orange Cream Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zincum Aceticum 2X, Zincum Gluconicum - 1 X Inactive Crospovidone, Fd&c Yellow No, Aluminum Lake, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid, Sucralose
Check Ultra Cold Remedy Bi-Layer RapidMelts Quick Dissolve Tablets Orange Cream Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultra Cold Remedy Bi-Layer RapidMelts Quick Dissolve Tablets Orange Cream Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ultra Cold Remedy Bi-Layer RapidMelts Quick Dissolve Tablets Orange Cream Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


