Is Ultra Dense Live Nutrient-Dense Blend Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • finely ground california almonds
  • coconut sugar

finely ground california almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Finely Ground California Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Golden Flax Seeds, Coconut Sugar, Hemp Seeds, Blueberry Powder, Acai Powder, Black Currant Powder, Psyllium Powder, Nutritional Yeast, Cinnamon

Check Ultra Dense Live Nutrient-Dense Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfastMeal Prep