Is ULTRA FLORA SYNERGY (FORMERLY ULTRA FLORA PLUS DF) - 50G Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- lactobacillus acidophilus ncfm
lactobacillus acidophilus ncfm
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bifidobacterium Lactis Bi-07, Lactobacillus Acidophilus Ncfm, Fructooligosaccharides (Fos), Maltodextrin
Check ULTRA FLORA SYNERGY (FORMERLY ULTRA FLORA PLUS DF) - 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTRA FLORA SYNERGY (FORMERLY ULTRA FLORA PLUS DF) - 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ULTRA FLORA SYNERGY (FORMERLY ULTRA FLORA PLUS DF) - 50G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


