Is Ultra Lean Healthy Weight Loss, Turmeric Curcumin & Alpha Lipoic Acid Supplement, Energy & Metabolism Booster, 60 Pills Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydroxycut Ultra Lean Weight Loss Blend: Curcumaslim: Ala (Alpha Lipoic Acid), Turmeric (Curcumin), Extract (As Curcuma Longa), Rhizome, Standardized To 95% Curcuminoids, Naturally Sourced Energy: Coffee Extract (As Coffea Robusta), Bean, : Supplying 20Of Caffeine, Other Rice Flour, Capsule (Gelatin, Mica, Titanium Dioxide), Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide
Check Ultra Lean Healthy Weight Loss, Turmeric Curcumin & Alpha Lipoic Acid Supplement, Energy & Metabolism Booster, 60 Pills against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultra Lean Healthy Weight Loss, Turmeric Curcumin & Alpha Lipoic Acid Supplement, Energy & Metabolism Booster, 60 Pills in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Ultra Lean Healthy Weight Loss, Turmeric Curcumin & Alpha Lipoic Acid Supplement, Energy & Metabolism Booster, 60 Pills is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


