Is ULTRA-PASTEURIZED 100% REAL MILK AND LIGHT CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- stops cream from separating in hot liquid
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM CITRATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE (STOPS CREAM FROM SEPARATING IN HOT LIQUID).
Check ULTRA-PASTEURIZED 100% REAL MILK AND LIGHT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTRA-PASTEURIZED 100% REAL MILK AND LIGHT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Milk · Liquid


