Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is ULTRA PASTEURIZED HALF & HALF Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE (MINERAL SALTS TO PREVENT CREAM SEPARATION IN HOT LIQUIDS).

Check ULTRA PASTEURIZED HALF & HALF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking
Egg Free? ULTRA PASTEURIZED HALF & HALF | Spoonful