Is ULTRA-PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES AND POLYSORBATE 80.
Check ULTRA-PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTRA-PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingGarnishing


