This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ULTRA-PASTEURIZED LACTOSE FREE FAT FREE GRADE A MILK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat Free Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Lactase Enzyme (An Ingredient Not Found In Regular Milk), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check ULTRA-PASTEURIZED LACTOSE FREE FAT FREE GRADE A MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? ULTRA-PASTEURIZED LACTOSE FREE FAT FREE GRADE A MILK | Spoonful