No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is ULTRA-PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, GELLAN GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE (MINERAL SALTS ADDED TO PREVENT SEPARATION IN HOT LIQUIDS).

Check ULTRA-PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? ULTRA-PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM | Spoonful