Is ULTRA-PASTEURIZED ORGANIC HALF & HALF Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic grade a sour cream
- organic grade a milk
organic grade a sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Grade A Milk, Organic Grade A Sour Cream, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate.
Check ULTRA-PASTEURIZED ORGANIC HALF & HALF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTRA-PASTEURIZED ORGANIC HALF & HALF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
ULTRA-PASTEURIZED ORGANIC HALF & HALF is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


