Is ULTRA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BAKED ALASKA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream wave
  • buttermilk solids
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk

cream wave

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, CREAM WAVE (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORNSTARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM ALGINATE), STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), POUND CAKE (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), SOY LECITHIN], WATER, EGGS, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC), YELLOW 6 LAKE), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check ULTRA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BAKED ALASKA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go