Is Ultra Sharp Cheddar Cheese 8oz 2pk Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SORBIC ACID (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), COLOR (PAPRKA AND ANNATTO), ENZYMES.

Check Ultra Sharp Cheddar Cheese 8oz 2pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ultra Sharp Cheddar Cheese 8oz 2pk is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButteryTangy
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing