No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is ULTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, ULTRA SHARP CHEDDAR Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTUERIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), COLOR (PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO).

Check ULTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, ULTRA SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ULTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, ULTRA SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? ULTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, ULTRA SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful