Is Ultra-Thin Crust Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Water, Wheat Flour, Pork, Beef, Tomato Paste, Two Percent Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Spices, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Citric Acid, Oleores

Check Ultra-Thin Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking